Find Your Place

Contact Us

R.Cheek

The Trustees of Reservations have more than 120 year-round staff, located at almost 100 locations across Massachusetts. We have three main campuses: Moose Hill Farm in Sharon, Long Hill in Beverly, and the Doyle Conservation Center in Leominster.

For General Information:

Trustees Membership 978.921.1944 x8801
membership@ttor.org
General and Program Information 978.921.1944
information@ttor.org
Trustees Membership
978.921.1944 x8801
membership@ttor.org

General and Program Information
978.921.1944
information@ttor.org

To reach a specific department or location:

Doyle Center 464 Abbott Avenue
Leominster, MA 01453
Tel: 978.840.4446
Fax: 978.537.5835
information@ttor.org

Get Directions.

Cartography,
Ecology,
Land Conservation,
Planning,
Sustainability,
Volunteers

Long Hill 572 Essex Street
Beverly, MA 01915-1530
Tel: 978.921.1944
Fax: 978.921.1948
information@ttor.org

Get Directions.

Advancement,
Development,
Finance,
Human Resources,
Membership
Moose Hill Farm 396 Moose Hill Street
Sharon, MA 02067
781.784.0567
Fax: 781.784.4796
information@ttor.org

Get Directions.
Communications and Marketing,
Education and Engagement,
Field Operations


You can view our contacts by:

Executive Office

Name Position Phone
Barbara Erickson President & CEO 781.784.0567 x1854
Meghan Kelleher Executive Assistant 781.784.0567 x1853

Development

Name Position Phone
Kelly Clark Chief Development Officer 978.921.1944 x1875
Diane Burns Member Services Assistant 978.921.1944 x1868
Melissa deFriesse Annual Fund Manager 978.921.1944 x1849
Genevieve Durante Members Services Associate 978.921.1944 x1870
Tim Gabriel Grant Coordinator 978.840.4446 x1955
Julie Ann Grant Senior Major Gift Officer 978.921.1944 x1815
Betsy Jerram Membership Services Manager 978.921.1944 x1855
Haillie MacNeill Special Events Manager 978.921.1944 x1826
Caitlin McShera Major Gift Officer 978.921.1944 x1816
Emily Minns Donor Relations Specialist 978.921.1944 x1837
Criss Nickoloff Prospect Coordinator 978.840.4446 x1901
Buffy Pennick Development Operations Manager 978.921.1944 x1836
Tracy Redmond Government Grants Manager 781-784-0567 x7508
Jeanne Scalley Associate Director, Advancement Services 978.921.1944 x1840
Marla Strickland Director, Advancement Services 978.921.1944 x1812
Denise Trapani Director, Leadership Giving 978.921.1944 x1842
Jane Trudeau Member Services Associate 978-921-1944 x1893
Grace Velardi Director of Corporate & Foundation Relations 978.840.4446 x1843
Sarah Wentz Director of Annual Giving 978.921.1944 x1857

Stakeholder Engagement

Name Position Phone
Matt Montgomery Chief Marketing Officer 781.784.0567 x7515
David Beardsley Director of Enterprise 978.356.4351 x4030
Sheila Cross-Lunde Marketing & Communications Coordinator 781.784.0567 x7501
Danny Esten Web Specialist 781.784.0567 x7522
Holly Hannaway Marketing & PR Coordinator, Northeast 978.356.5728 x15
Eleanor Kaufman Jr. Designer 781.784.0567 x7520
Will Malan Volunteer Programs Manager 781.784.0567 x7011
Jeanne O'Rourke Associate Director, Marketing Communications 781.784.0567 x7533
Kristi Perry Public Relations Director 781.784.0567 x7503
Mark Wamsley Public Relations Coordinator, West Region 413.427.8228

Finance & Administration

Name Position Phone
John McCrae Vice President, Finance and Administration/CFO 978.921.1944 x1821
Carol Callahan Staff Accountant/Payroll 978.921.1944 x1880
Chris Champion Statewide Property Manager 978.921.1944
Mary Dell'Orto Accouting Administrator 978.921.1944 x1895
Peter Tummino Human Resources Representative 978.921.1944 x1814
Jim Younger Director, Structures & IT 978.921.1944 x1864

Regional Directors

Name Position Phone
Joanna Ballantine Regional Director, West 413.532.1631 x13
Fran Blanchard Operations Manager, Southeast 774.302.0779
John Vasconcellos Regional Director, Southeast 508.636.4693 x105

Program Leadership

Name Position Phone
Jocelyn Forbush Vice President, Program Leadership 978.921.1944 x3030
Vin Antil GIS Manager 978.840.4446 x1933
Alison Bassett Archives and Research Center (ARC) Manager 781.784.8200
Andrew Bentley Conservation Restriction Stewardship Specialist 978.840.4446 x1965
Cindy Brockway Cultural Resources Program Director 978.921.1944 x1879
Susan Hill Dolan Cultural Resources Specialist 978.921.1944 x4012
Jennifer Dubois Director, Community Conservation for Southeast Region 508.636.4693 x109
Russ Hopping Ecology Program Manager 978.840.4446 x1927
Sandy Lower Conservation Restriction Program Assistant 978.840.4446 x1922
Sally Naser Conservation Restriction Program Manager 978.840.4446 x1917
David Outman Community Conservation Specialist 978.840.4446 x1920
Tom O’Shea Field Operations Program Director 978.921.1944 x1935
Julie Richburg Regional Ecologist 413.532.1631 x12
Miriam Spectre Archivist 781.784.8200
Daisy Velez Administrative Coordinator 978.840.4446 x1919
Wes Ward Vice President, Land Conservation 978.840.4446 x1914
Kelley Whitmore Community Conservation Specialist 508.636.4693 x108
Mark Wilson Curator of Collections & West Region Cultural Resource Specialist 413.298.3239 x3018